πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If X stands on his head with his face towards south, to which direction will his left hand point?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) North
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A stands on his head with his face towards north, in which direction will his left hand point?
  • (A) North-East
  • (B) North
  • (C) East
  • (D) North-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If a person moves 4 km towards west, then turns right and moves 3 km and then turns right and moves 6 km, what is the direction in which he is now moving?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) North
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Lakshmi walked 2 furlongs north from her house and took a turn to left and continued to walk another one kilometre and finally she turned left and reached the school. Which direction is she facing now?
  • (A) West
  • (B) North
  • (C) East
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) East
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Kate walks 4 km towards South. She then turns towards her left and walks 8 km more. After that she turns left again and walks another 8 km. Here, she meets her friend coming from the opposite direction and they both stop here. Which direction would she be facing?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) North
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ramesh walks 2 km to west and turns to his right and walks 3 km and turns right and walks 2 km and finally turns to his right. Which direction is he facing?
  • (A) East
  • (B) West
  • (C) North
  • (D) South
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) South
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What is the next number of the following sequence ?

21, 77, 165, 285, ......
  • (A) 404
  • (B) 415
  • (C) 426
  • (D) 437
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 437
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The missing number in the Series
114, 131, 165, 216, ?, 369
  • (A) 314
  • (B) 304
  • (C) 294
  • (D) 284
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 284
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong number in the given sequence of numbers.
582, 605, 588, 611, 634, 617, 600
  • (A) 634
  • (B) 611
  • (C) 605
  • (D) 600
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 634
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Given Sequence : N O P Q Y B Z A R S H I J K L M T U V G F E W X D C
What will come in place of ( ? ) the following series.
NDP , QWB , ZFR , ?
  • (A) SVI
  • (B) AFS
  • (C) IVS
  • (D) SFA
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) SVI

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 51 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning