πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Solve it (2+3) x 3 - 4 ÷ 2 = ?
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 13
  • (C) 11
  • (D) 0
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code CIGAJ is written as FRNBT then how KICK will be written in that code?
  • (A) VRVK
  • (B) VRFV
  • (C) VRGV
  • (D) WRFW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) VRFV

Explanation: Second word is double of first. K comes at 11 place in alphabet so double of 11 is 22. V is at 22 in alphabet. Similarly other letters will be calculated. Hence answer will be VRFV

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Safe : secure :: protect : ....?.....
  • (A) Lock
  • (B) Sure
  • (C) Guard
  • (D) Conserve
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Guard
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Conference :Chairman :: Newspaper : ...?....
  • (A) Reporter
  • (B) Distributor
  • (C) Printer
  • (D) Editor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Editor
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fine the value of ? Mark. A, B, D, G, ?, P
  • (A) I
  • (B) J
  • (C) K
  • (D) L
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) K
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : Z, S, W, O, T, K, Q, G, ?, ?
  • (A) N, D
  • (B) N, C
  • (C) O, C
  • (D) O, D
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) N, C
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series: BCD, RQP, LMN, TS?
  • (A) U
  • (B) V
  • (C) R
  • (D) T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If A = C, B = D, C= E and so on, code the following. STUDENT
  • (A) VWVFGPV
  • (B) UUWFGPV
  • (C) UVWFGPV
  • (D) UVVFGPV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) UVWFGPV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many such pairs of letters are there in the word DOMESTIC, each of which has as many letters between them in the word (in both forward and backward directions) as in the English alphabetical series?
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) None
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. How many meaningful words can be made with the letters S, L, I, K, L using each letter only once in each word?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Two
  • (C) Three
  • (D) More than three
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Two

Explanation: The meaningful words that can be formed as SKILL, KILLS

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning