πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 2 : 0 :: 4 : ?
  • (A) 49
  • (B) 58
  • (C) 52
  • (D) 56
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 56

Explanation: (2) ³ - 8 = 0 similarly (4) ³ - 8 = 56

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 30, 110, 240, 420,.........?
  • (A) 615
  • (B) 735
  • (C) 650
  • (D) 785
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 650
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Shikha went 10 kilometres South from her house. She turned right and cycled 5 kilometre, again turned right and cycled 10 kilometre now she turned left and cycled 10 km what is the shortest distance of Shikha from her house
  • (A) 5 km
  • (B) 15 km
  • (C) 18 km
  • (D) 8 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 15 km
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. RAM is facing north west he moves 90 degree in clockwise direction and 135 degree in the anticlockwise direction which direction Ram is facing now
  • (A) North
  • (B) West
  • (C) East
  • (D) South-West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reena walks 20 metre towards north. She then turns left and walks 40 metre. She again turns left and walks 20 metres. further She moves 20 metre after turning to the right how far is she from her starting point?
  • (A) 60 m
  • (B) 40 m
  • (C) 20 m
  • (D) 80 m
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 60 m
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If if TEAM is coded as VGCO then LIFE will be coded as?
  • (A) NJGE
  • (B) NLIH
  • (C) NKHH
  • (D) NKHG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) NKHG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, MAN is coded as NBO then in the same code language, TUL will be written as
  • (A) UVP
  • (B) UWN
  • (C) UVM
  • (D) UMV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) UVM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the word TRADE is coded as XVEHI how the word PUBLIC should be coded
  • (A) TYFMPG
  • (B) SXEOLF
  • (C) TYFPMG
  • (D) SXLLOP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) TYFPMG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Court : justice :: School : ?
  • (A) Teacher
  • (B) Student
  • (C) Education
  • (D) Principal
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Education

Explanation: First is the place where the second is imparted.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Hot : Oven :: Cold : ?
  • (A) Ice cream
  • (B) Air conditioner
  • (C) Snow
  • (D) Refrigerator
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Refrigerator

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning