πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a photograph, a man said, "I have no brother or sister but that man's father is my father's son. " Whose photograph was it?
  • (A) His own
  • (B) His son's
  • (C) His father's
  • (D) His nephew's
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) His own
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Given that P is the mother of Q. R is the son of P. S is the brother of T. T is the daughter of Q. Who is the grandmother of S?
  • (A) P
  • (B) Q
  • (C) R
  • (D) S
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) P
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing a woman, a man said, " her husband is only son of my mother ". How is the woman related to that man?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Wife
  • (D) Mother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Wife
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a Amit, Anita said, "his mother is the only daughter of my mother". how is Anita related to Amit?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Grandmother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Mother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. P and Q are brothers, X and Y are sisters, son of P is the brother of Y. How Q is related to X?
  • (A) Father
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Daughter
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Mohan says that his mother is the only daughter of Shyam's mother, how is Mohan related to Shyam?
  • (A) Son
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Uncle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ram is the brother of Deepak, Sunita is sister of Rajesh. Deepak is the son of Sunita. How is Ram related to Sunita?
  • (A) Son
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Nephew
  • (D) Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Son
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Firm : Flabby :: Piquant : ?
  • (A) Salty
  • (B) Pleasant
  • (C) Bland
  • (D) Smell
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Bland
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Funk : Vitamins :: Curie : ?
  • (A) Uranium
  • (B) Radioactivity
  • (C) Photography
  • (D) Radium
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Radioactivity
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Contamination : Food :: Infection : ?
  • (A) Disease
  • (B) Body
  • (C) Germs
  • (D) Microbes
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Body

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning