πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 'Rustle' is to 'Leaves' as 'Patter' is to.........
  • (A) Snow
  • (B) Wind
  • (C) Rain
  • (D) Storm
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Rain
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 5, 9, 17, 29, 45,.......?
  • (A) 60
  • (B) 65
  • (C) 70
  • (D) 68
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 65
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 15, 51, 105,....?
  • (A) 501
  • (B) 51
  • (C) 015
  • (D) 150
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 501
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 25, 20, 15, 20,....?
  • (A) 50
  • (B) 75
  • (C) 100
  • (D) 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 3, 7, 15, 31,.....?
  • (A) 63
  • (B) 53
  • (C) 43
  • (D) 73
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 63
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 1, 2, 6, 15, 31,....?
  • (A) 56
  • (B) 55
  • (C) 57
  • (D) 58
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 56
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 4, 9, 19, 34, 54,.....?
  • (A) 79
  • (B) 74
  • (C) 89
  • (D) 83
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 79
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 1, 9, 25, 49, .... ?
  • (A) 64
  • (B) 56
  • (C) 71
  • (D) 81
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 81
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 0, 3, 8, 15, ......, 35
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 25
  • (C) 26
  • (D) 21
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 1, 8, 27, 64,:.....216
  • (A) 127
  • (B) 125
  • (C) 225
  • (D) 124
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 125

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning