πŸ“Š World History
Q. Which dynasty gave birth to inventions of paper money
  • (A) manchu dynasty
  • (B) ming dynasty
  • (C) tang dynasty
  • (D) song dynasty
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) song dynasty
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Which year Hundred Years war broke out in Europe
  • (A) 1337 c.e
  • (B) 1338c.e
  • (C) 1339c.e
  • (D) 1340c.e
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1337 c.e
πŸ“Š World History
Q. When did Magna Carta signed in England in the year
  • (A) 1218c.e
  • (B) 1217c.e
  • (C) 1216c.e
  • (D) 1215c.e
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1215c.e
πŸ“Š World History
Q. The term Renaissance means
  • (A) rebirth
  • (B) feudalism
  • (C) humanism
  • (D) reformation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) rebirth
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Crusades was otherwise known as
  • (A) holy war
  • (B) hundred years war
  • (C) first world war
  • (D) second world war
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) holy war
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Steam Engine was invented in the year
  • (A) 1669c.e
  • (B) 1969c.e
  • (C) 1869c.e
  • (D) 1769 c.e
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1769 c.e
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Who invented Blast Furnace
  • (A) harun al rasheed
  • (B) alexius comnenus
  • (C) abraham darby
  • (D) peppin iii
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) abraham darby
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Who invented Steam Engine
  • (A) james watt
  • (B) adrian ii
  • (C) carloman ii
  • (D) charlemagne
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) james watt
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Who invented steel
  • (A) george stephenson
  • (B) henry bessemer
  • (C) william harvey
  • (D) charaka
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) henry bessemer
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Papel Monarchy was established in England in the year
  • (A) 1243c.e
  • (B) 1234c.e
  • (C) 1179c.e
  • (D) 1321c.e
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1179c.e

Jump to

Tags: World History mcqs, important mcqs of World History, World History important World History mcqs, mcqs on World History, important mcqs on World History, mcqs of World History