πŸ“Š World History
Q. Name the university which specialised in Medicine
  • (A) bologna university
  • (B) winston university
  • (C) paris university
  • (D) salerno university
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) salerno university
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Name the university which specialised in Law
  • (A) bologna university
  • (B) oxford university
  • (C) cambridge university
  • (D) salerno university
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) bologna university
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Large part of Rome’s economy was based on
  • (A) feudalism
  • (B) nobility
  • (C) serfdom
  • (D) slave labour
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) slave labour
πŸ“Š World History
Q. What was the major cause for the decline of the Roman empire was
  • (A) barbarian invasion
  • (B) persian invasion
  • (C) monglian invasion
  • (D) fall of byzantine empire
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) barbarian invasion
πŸ“Š World History
Q. When did Visigoths came to power
  • (A) 625a.d
  • (B) 624 a.d
  • (C) 626a.d
  • (D) 627 a.d
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 624 a.d
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Which place was captured by the Crusaders after the result first crusades
  • (A) nazreth
  • (B) palastene
  • (C) jarusalem
  • (D) bethlehem
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) jarusalem
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Who was the greatest leader of the elected by the Gothic people
  • (A) totila
  • (B) nero
  • (C) constantine xi
  • (D) st.vitale
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) st.vitale
πŸ“Š World History
Q. When did the Macedonians captured Syria
  • (A) 968c.e
  • (B) 987 c.e
  • (C) 988 c.e
  • (D) 989 c.e
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 968c.e
πŸ“Š World History
Q. Who destroyed Bugarian state
  • (A) basil ii
  • (B) st.marks
  • (C) st.sophia
  • (D) pepin iii
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) basil ii
πŸ“Š World History
Q. When did Latin empire of Constantinople was established
  • (A) after 4th crusades
  • (B) after ist crusades
  • (C) after ii crusades
  • (D) after iii crusades
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) after 4th crusades

Jump to

Tags: World History mcqs, important mcqs of World History, World History important World History mcqs, mcqs on World History, important mcqs on World History, mcqs of World History