M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. The headquarter of UIIC is in which city? (A) Kolkata (B) Mumbai (C) Chennai (D) Hyderabad ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Chennai
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. How many companies were merged with the United India Insurance Company Limited with nationalization? (A) 20 (B) 14 (C) 19 (D) 22 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 22
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. UIIC was nationalised in which year? (A) 1956 (B) 1972 (C) 1999 (D) 2000 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 1972
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. The United India Insurance Company (UIIC) Limited was incorporated on (A) 1919-12-31 00:00:00 (B) 1946-01-25 00:00:00 (C) 1938-02-18 00:00:00 (D) 1952-03-09 00:00:00 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 1938-02-18 00:00:00
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. The New India Assurance Company Ltd is a type of company (A) General Insurance Company (B) Life Insurance Company (C) Pension Regulator (D) Asset Reconstruction ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) General Insurance Company
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. Who is the founder of The New India Assurance Company Ltd? (A) Pallonji Mistry (B) Sir Dorabji Tata (C) Ardeshir Godrej (D) S.K. Burman ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Sir Dorabji Tata
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. The headquarter of The New India Assurance Company Ltd is located in which city? (A) Kolkata (B) Chennai (C) Mumbai (D) Delhi ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Mumbai
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. The New India Assurance Company Limited was founded in which year? (A) 1928-03-02 00:00:00 (B) 1922-12-18 00:00:00 (C) 1932-01-28 00:00:00 (D) 1919-07-23 00:00:00 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 1919-07-23 00:00:00
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. Which among the given is the wholly owned subsidiary of GIC Re? (A) GIC-Bhutan RE Ltd. (B) GIC Re South Africa Ltd. (C) Agricultural Insurance Company of India Ltd (D) GIC ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) GIC Re South Africa Ltd.
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π General Insurance Q. General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) has its foreign branches in how many countries? (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) None ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 3