πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. The configuration file must be owned by the user running . . . . . . . .
  • (A) DataManager
  • (B) NodeManager
  • (C) ValidationManager
  • (D) None of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) NodeManager
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . checks whether the given key is deprecated.
  • (A) isDeprecated
  • (B) setDeprecated
  • (C) isDeprecatedif
  • (D) all of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) isDeprecated
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . used by YARN framework which defines how any container launched and controlled.
  • (A) Container
  • (B) ContainerExecutor
  • (C) Executor
  • (D) All of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ContainerExecutor
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . is the output produced by TextOutputFor mat, Hadoop default OutputFormat.
  • (A) KeyValueTextInputFormat
  • (B) KeyValueTextOutputFormat
  • (C) FileValueTextInputFormat
  • (D) All of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) KeyValueTextOutputFormat
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . is a data migration tool added for archiving data.
  • (A) Mover
  • (B) Hiver
  • (C) Serde
  • (D) None of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Mover
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . is added for supporting writing single replica files in memory.
  • (A) ROM_DISK
  • (B) ARCHIVE
  • (C) RAM_DISK
  • (D) All of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) RAM_DISK
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. The CapacityScheduler supports . . . . . . . . queues to allow for more predictable sharing of cluster resources.
  • (A) Networked
  • (B) Hierarchical
  • (C) Partition
  • (D) None of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Hierarchical
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. . . . . . . . . is another implementation of the MapRunnable interface that runs mappers concurrently in a configurable number of threads.
  • (A) MultithreadedRunner
  • (B) MultithreadedMap
  • (C) MultithreadedMapRunner
  • (D) SinglethreadedMapRunner
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MultithreadedMapRunner
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. Users can bundle their Yarn code in a . . . . . . . . file and execute it using jar command.
  • (A) java
  • (B) jar
  • (C) C code
  • (D) xml
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) jar
πŸ“Š Hadoop
Q. In . . . . . . . . the default job is similar, but not identical, to the Java equivalent.
  • (A) Mapreduce
  • (B) Streaming
  • (C) Orchestration
  • (D) All of the mentioned
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Streaming