πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Hockey
  • (B) Javelin
  • (C) Discus
  • (D) Spear
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Spear
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Microscope
  • (B) Stethoscope
  • (C) Periscope
  • (D) Telescope
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Stethoscope
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Trivandrum
  • (B) Vijayawada
  • (C) Bhubaneshwar
  • (D) Bangalore
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Vijayawada
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Spheres
  • (B) Cube
  • (C) Ellipse
  • (D) Circle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Cube
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Bridge
  • (B) Brook
  • (C) Canal
  • (D) Stream
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Bridge
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Topaz
  • (B) Granite
  • (C) Sapphire
  • (D) Ruby
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Granite
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Smoke
  • (B) Fog
  • (C) Mist
  • (D) Rain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Smoke
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Calculator
  • (B) Pencil
  • (C) Pen
  • (D) Ink
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Calculator
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Anger
  • (B) Love
  • (C) Fear
  • (D) Sober
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Sober
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Coal
  • (B) Diamond
  • (C) Pearl
  • (D) Graphite
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Pearl

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 21 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning