πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reasoning: 43 : 712 :: 57 : ........?
  • (A) 3512
  • (B) 2512
  • (C) 1235
  • (D) 7557
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 1235
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 35 : 16 :: 69 : ......?
  • (A) 43
  • (B) 44
  • (C) 45
  • (D) 47
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 45
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code ‘Noun’ is coded as ‘OPVO’ and ‘VERB’ is coded as ‘WFSC’ how will ‘JOHN’ be coded in the same code language ?
  • (A) EQDG
  • (B) KPIO
  • (C) KQIO
  • (D) KPJO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) KPIO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code ZULY is written as UPGT then how HOTEL will be written in that code.
  • (A) CJOZF
  • (B) CJOAF
  • (C) CJOAG
  • (D) CJOZG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CJOZG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Solve the puzzle 600 : 2000 : : ? : 9000
  • (A) 1200
  • (B) 2400
  • (C) 2700
  • (D) 5000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 2700
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. XZG : CAT : : DOG : ?
  • (A) TIW
  • (B) GAD
  • (C) OWT
  • (D) WLT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) WLT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain code language, “STUBBORN” is written as “TUVCANQM”. How is ‘TRAINING” written in that code language?
  • (A) USBJMHMF
  • (B) JBSUFMHM
  • (C) USBJMHFM
  • (D) JBSUFMHM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) USBJMHFM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill the blanks with suitable letters: c_baa_aca_cacab_acac_bca
  • (A) bccab
  • (B) cbaac
  • (C) bbcaa
  • (D) acbaa
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) acbaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Amit is son of rahul. Sarika, rahul’s sister has a son sonu and a daughter rita. Raja is the maternal uncle of sonu. How is rita related to raja?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Raju drives 25 km North and turns left and travels 5 km and reaches point ‘O’. He then turns right and covers another 5 kms. Afterwards turns to east and drives 5 km. How much distance he has to travel to go back to the starting point?
  • (A) 20 km
  • (B) 25 km
  • (C) 30 km
  • (D) 35 km
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 30 km

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning