πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘×’ means ‘+’, ‘÷’ means ‘ – ’, ‘+’ means ‘÷’ and ‘ – ’ means ‘×’ then what should be the value of the given equation?
14 × 4 ÷ 70 + 10 – 2 = ?
  • (A) 14
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Mishti’s birthday is on thursday 27th april. On what day of week will be aradhya’s birthday in the same year if aradhya was born on 20th october ?
  • (A) Thursday
  • (B) Saturday
  • (C) Sunday
  • (D) Friday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Friday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The least number which when divided by 36, 48 and 112 leaves no remainder, is
  • (A) 360
  • (B) 1020
  • (C) 420
  • (D) 1008
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1008
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The Least number which when divided by 25, 40 and 60 leaves, the remainder 7 in each case is
  • (A) 607
  • (B) 609
  • (C) 533
  • (D) 1299
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 607
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. The ratio between the ages of Reena and Meena is 3:1, respectively. If the age of Reena would be two times the age of Meena after 10 yr, then what was the ratio between their ages 5 yr ago ?
  • (A) 4:3
  • (B) 1:3
  • (C) 3:4
  • (D) 5:1
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5:1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series. WORLD, CPSME, ?, ZRUOG
  • (A) YQTNF
  • (B) YQNTF
  • (C) YTQNF
  • (D) YRTNE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) YQTNF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series. 24, 6, 18, 9, 36, 9, 24, ?
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 8
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 12
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete: h_eg_fegh_eghfe_
  • (A) gffh
  • (B) fhfg
  • (C) ffgh
  • (D) hhgg
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) fhfg
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) 42-28
  • (B) 49-35
  • (C) 30-24
  • (D) 28-14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 30-24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) DAEH
  • (B) FCGJ
  • (C) HEIL
  • (D) KIMP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) KIMP

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning