πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series - GLOW : FJNU :: PTEL : ?
  • (A) ORFN
  • (B) ORDJ
  • (C) ORJD
  • (D) OPNF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ORDJ
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - EGIK : 691215 ∷ ? : 471120
  • (A) BDHP
  • (B) CEHQ
  • (C) CDIR
  • (D) CEHP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) CEHP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Reasoning - Philatelist : Stamps : : ?
  • (A) Carpenter : Saw
  • (B) Runner : Sneakers
  • (C) Numismatist : Coins
  • (D) Astrologer : Predictions
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Numismatist : Coins
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 9143 : 9963 :: 6731 : ?
  • (A) 1368
  • (B) 5666
  • (C) 8964
  • (D) 9694
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 8964
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - Yesterday : Tomorrow : : March : ?
  • (A) April
  • (B) January
  • (C) May
  • (D) August
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) May
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - BCDF : 15 : : LMNP : ?
  • (A) 55
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 65
  • (D) 54
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 55
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - FS : LY :: IV : ?
  • (A) GT
  • (B) HS
  • (C) IR
  • (D) TZ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) GT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 19 : 367 :: ? :?
  • (A) 21 : 447
  • (B) 33 : 491
  • (C) 29 : 850
  • (D) 31 : 963
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 21 : 447
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - YONEX : DUUMG :: JASPO : ?
  • (A) OGZXX
  • (B) OXXZF
  • (C) OZTYY
  • (D) OZXXG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) OGZXX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 49 : 169 :: 6 : ?
  • (A) 126
  • (B) 132
  • (C) 144
  • (D) 162
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 144

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 1

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning