πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - PRAG : QTDK :: STOP : ?
  • (A) LMNP
  • (B) BDFE
  • (C) TVRT
  • (D) QSTG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) TVRT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - WTQ : DGJ :: NKH : ?
  • (A) MPS
  • (B) LOR
  • (C) NQT
  • (D) ORV
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) LOR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 60 : 15 :: 100 : ?
  • (A) 45
  • (B) 35
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 25
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - ILN : FIK :: RUW : ?
  • (A) ORT
  • (B) PSU
  • (C) NQS
  • (D) LNQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) ORT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing term / number / word from the given alternative
5, 8, 14, 26, 50, ………
  • (A) 90
  • (B) 92
  • (C) 94
  • (D) 98
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 98
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the missing term / number / word from the given alternative
MP, TW, AD, HK, ?
  • (A) NQ
  • (B) PS
  • (C) NR
  • (D) OR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) OR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘+’ means ‘–’, ‘÷’ means ‘×’, ‘×’ means ‘+’ and ‘–’ means ‘÷’, what will be the value
of the following ?
18 ÷ 20 – 5 × 4 + 20 = ?
  • (A) 23
  • (B) 22
  • (C) 25
  • (D) 56
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 56
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the blanks at the place of ? in the following :
BJH : YQS : : LCG : ?
  • (A) TXW
  • (B) OTO
  • (C) XOT
  • (D) OXT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) OXT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row seven persons are standing. Q is standing left to R but right to P. O is standing right to N and left to P. Similarly, S is standing right to R and left to T. Find out who is standing in the middle ?
  • (A) O
  • (B) P
  • (C) Q
  • (D) R
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Q
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong number from the given series.
1236, 2346, 3456, 4566, 5686
  • (A) 1236
  • (B) 3456
  • (C) 4566
  • (D) 5686
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5686

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning