πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, “DOMAIN” is written as “563471” and “TIRED” is written as “27895”. How is “TENDER” written in that code language?
  • (A) 267589
  • (B) 293598
  • (C) 291598
  • (D) 291589
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 291598
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following series if the alternate letters are deleted and then if the numbers starts counting from C, which will be the fourth letter from right in the new series? - ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
  • (A) R
  • (B) P
  • (C) V
  • (D) T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) T
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. P is the sister of Q, R is the mother of Q, S is the father of R, T is the mother of S. Then, how does P related to S ?
  • (A) Grandmother
  • (B) Grandfather
  • (C) Daughter
  • (D) Grand Daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Grand Daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given following pairs, three are same to each other in a manner while one is odd. Pick up the odd one.
  • (A) Flower : Petal
  • (B) Chair : Leg
  • (C) Circle : Arc
  • (D) Cover : Page
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Cover : Page
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Out of the following pairs, three of them are similar in a manner while one is different. Pick the odd one.
  • (A) Pistol : Gun
  • (B) Knife : Dagger
  • (C) Engine : Train
  • (D) Car : Bus
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Engine : Train
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. It is given that :

P is a father of Q
R is a brother of P
S is a brother of T
T is a brother of Q
then, the paternal uncle of S will be :
  • (A) R
  • (B) P
  • (C) Q
  • (D) T
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) R
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a coded language, POLITE is coded as OTILEP, then how does the SUITOR will be coded in the same language ?
  • (A) UOTIRS
  • (B) UOITRS
  • (C) UTIORS
  • (D) UOTISR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) UOTIRS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a football tournament, Real Madrid has scored 33 goals and there were 22 goals against them. Calculate the average score for the individual player on scored goals.
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 0
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain coded language, ROUGH is coded as 37916 and HANGER is coded as 624153. Then, how does HONOUR will be coded in the same language ?
  • (A) 674793
  • (B) 674739
  • (C) 397437
  • (D) 764739
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 674793
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If GRIEF : CONSOLATION
  • (A) comfort : stimulant
  • (B) pain : sedative
  • (C) trance : narcotic
  • (D) ache : extraction
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) pain : sedative

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning