πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If DISTANCE : MILE
  • (A) liquid : litre
  • (B) solid : colour
  • (C) weight : scale
  • (D) fame : television
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) liquid : litre
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which number would replace the question mark (?) in the series below ? 2, 7, 17, 32, ?, 77
  • (A) 51
  • (B) 34
  • (C) 52
  • (D) 42
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 52
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series : 4, 5, 10, 11, 22, 23
  • (A) 32
  • (B) 64
  • (C) 46
  • (D) 60
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 46
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series - Y, B, T, G, O, ?
  • (A) N
  • (B) M
  • (C) L
  • (D) K
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) L
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a Certain Language, FIRE is coded as GJSF. What will be the last letter of the coded word for COAL ?
  • (A) O
  • (B) K
  • (C) M
  • (D) N
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) M
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If TRAIN is coded as RPYGL, then how will COACH be coded ?
  • (A) YAFMY
  • (B) AFMAY
  • (C) AMYAF
  • (D) AYMAF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) AMYAF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain language, if FELT is coded as EEKU, how will PORT be coded in that language ?
  • (A) OOQU
  • (B) OQOU
  • (C) QOOU
  • (D) QUOO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) OOQU
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the similarities in the series :

Swimming, Diving, Sailing
  • (A) All are related to water
  • (B) All are related to winter activities
  • (C) All are related to risk
  • (D) All are related to health
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) All are related to water
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the similarity in the series :

PQXZ, CQPN, PRMN
  • (A) All have letter Q in it
  • (B) All are starting with P
  • (C) There are no vowels
  • (D) There is no similarity
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) There are no vowels
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Mary introduces Mark as the son of the only daughter of my mother’s husband. How is Mary related to Mark ?
  • (A) Grandmother
  • (B) Niece
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Mother-in-law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Mother

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning