πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. FILM : ADGH :: MILK : ?
  • (A) HEGF
  • (B) ADGF
  • (C) HDGE
  • (D) HDGF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) HDGF
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Umpire : Game :: ?
  • (A) Prodigy : Wonder
  • (B) Chef : Banquet
  • (C) Legislator : Election
  • (D) Moderator : Debate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Legislator : Election
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. AHOP : CKSU :: BJMF : ?
  • (A) EZUQ
  • (B) DMQK
  • (C) DQKM
  • (D) CJWM
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) DMQK
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word/number/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) MORV
  • (B) CEHL
  • (C) CENT
  • (D) JLOS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) CENT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word/number/letters/number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) 272
  • (B) 210
  • (C) 240
  • (D) 304
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 240
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 17, 43, 81, 131, ?
  • (A) 375
  • (B) 468
  • (C) 300
  • (D) 193
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 193
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: BEAG, DGCI, FIEK, ?
  • (A) HMIE
  • (B) HKGM
  • (C) HGKJ
  • (D) HKLJ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) HKGM
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If MUSICAL is written as KWQKACJ, then how can SPRINKLE be written ?
  • (A) QRBKCNJG
  • (B) QNPGLIJC
  • (C) QRPKLMJG
  • (D) URTKPMNG
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) QRPKLMJG
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. N is more intelligent than M. M is not as intelligent as Y. X is more intelligent than Y but not as good as N. Who is the most intelligent of all ?
  • (A) N
  • (B) X
  • (C) M
  • (D) Y
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) N
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ram and Sam start walking towards north and cover 20m. Ram turns to his left and Sam to his right. After sometime, Ram walks 10 m in the same direction in which he turned . On the other hand, Sam walks only 7 m. Later, Ram turns towards his left and Sam to his right. Both walk 25m forward. How far is Ram from Sam now ?
  • (A) 10 m
  • (B) 20 m
  • (C) 17 m
  • (D) 5 m
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 17 m

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning