πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word / number / number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Scurvy
  • (B) Rickets
  • (C) Night-blindness
  • (D) Influenza
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Influenza
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete series: AFI, JOR, MRU, ?
  • (A) HMP
  • (B) GJN
  • (C) PMO
  • (D) RJL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) HMP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: C – 3, E – 5, G – 7, I – 9, ?
  • (A) X – 24, M – 21
  • (B) K – 11, M – 13
  • (C) O – 15, X – 24
  • (D) M – 18, K – 14
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) K – 11, M – 13
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 9 * 2 : 9 * 9 : : 9 * 5 : ?
  • (A) 9 * 4
  • (B) 9 * 6
  • (C) 9 * 7
  • (D) 9 * 8
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 9 * 6
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Preeti scored more than Rahul. Yamuna scored as much a sDivya. Lokita scored less than Manju. Rahul scored more than Yamuna. Manju scored less then Divya. Who scored the lowest ?
  • (A) Manju
  • (B) Yamuna
  • (C) Lokita
  • (D) Rahul
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Lokita
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man showed a boy next to him and said “He is the son of my wife’s sister-in-law but I am the only child of my parents.” How is my son related to him ?
  • (A) Cousin
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Uncle
  • (D) Nephew
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Cousin
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the correct meaning group of signs to solve the quation.

24 * 16 * 8 * 32
  • (A) +-=
  • (B) -+=
  • (C) ×÷=
  • (D) +-=
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) +-=
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given alternatives, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.

SEGREGATION
  • (A) NATION
  • (B) GREAT
  • (C) GREETINGS
  • (D) SEATING
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) NATION
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If each of the letters in the English alphabet is assigned an even numerical value by giving A = 2, B = 4 and so on, what would be the total value of the letters for he ‘LADY’ when similarly coded ?
  • (A) 74
  • (B) 72
  • (C) 84
  • (D) 82
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 84
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the first and second letters in the word ‘COMMUNICATIONS’ were interchanged, also the third and the fourth letters, the fifth and sixth letters and so on, which letter be the tenth letter counting form your right ?
  • (A) U
  • (B) A
  • (C) T
  • (D) N
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) N

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning