πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Raj told Chandani, ” Your mother’s husband’s sister is my aunt”. How is Chandani related to Raj ?
  • (A) Daughter
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Grand daughter
  • (D) Mother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Sister
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Neelu, who is Mohit’s daughter, says to Bindu, “Your mother Reeta is the Youngest sister of my father, who is the third child of sohanji”. How is Sohanji related to Bindu ?
  • (A) Maternal Uncle
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Grand Father
  • (D) Father-in-law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Grand Father
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Six colleagues are sitting in a circle and are facing the center of the circle. Diana is between Pushkar and Padma. Priyanka is between Mahesh and Lucky. Pushkar and Mahesh are opposite to each other. Who is sitting opposite to Priyanka ?
  • (A) Pushkar
  • (B) Diana
  • (C) Padma
  • (D) Lucky
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Diana
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Six colleagues are sitting in a circle and are facing the center of the circle. Diana is between Pushkar and Padma. Priyanka is between Mahesh and Lucky. Pushkar and Mahesh are opposite to each other. Who is just right to Padma ?
  • (A) Diana
  • (B) Lucky
  • (C) Pushkar
  • (D) Priyanka
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Diana
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If in a certain language, MANURE is coded as EMRNUA, how is LIVELY coded in that code ?
  • (A) YLLEVI
  • (B) YLVLEI
  • (C) YLLVEI
  • (D) YLVLIE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) YLLVEI
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rampal said to Arjun, I defeat the only brother of my grandmother‘s daughter yesterday. Who got defeat by Rampal ?
  • (A) Son
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Father-in-law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Father
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Four pairs of words are given below out of which three are alike in some manner and one is different. Which is different from the rest ?
  • (A) Steel : Utensils
  • (B) Bronze : Statue
  • (C) Duralumin : Aircraft
  • (D) Wood : Rails
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Wood : Rails
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If a/b = 1/4 ; b/c = 1/8 and a = 2 then the value of c is-
  • (A) 8
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 32
  • (D) 64
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 64
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Gunjan said while pointing towards a man in a portrait, “My mother is the only daughter of his mother”. How does Gunjan is related to the man ?
  • (A) Nephew
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Wife
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, if EXECUTIVE is coded as 5351695 and SCRIPT is coded as 714279, then EXIST will be coded as ?
  • (A) 23579
  • (B) 97532
  • (C) 23597
  • (D) 53279
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 53279

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning