πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Shamita said while introducing a man, “He is the only son of my mother’s mother”. How does Shamita is related to that man ?
  • (A) Mother
  • (B) Aunt
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language, if CHECK is coded as 97294 and QUERY is coded as 51238, then CHERRY will be coded as ?
  • (A) 729833
  • (B) 792338
  • (C) 972338
  • (D) 338972
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 972338
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain language, SCARCE is coded as CSRAEC, how is STABLE coded in that code ?
  • (A) TBSAEL
  • (B) BTSAEL
  • (C) BTELSA
  • (D) TSBAEL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) TSBAEL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related letters/words/numbers from the given alternatives.

BFJN : KOSW : : DHLP: ?
  • (A) FJNR
  • (B) MQUY
  • (C) NRVZ
  • (D) CGKO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) MQUY
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. BPTF : ESWI: : ? : GDRY
  • (A) DAOV
  • (B) DVAQ
  • (C) VADO
  • (D) ADVO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) DAOV
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series - 60 : 24 :: 480 : ?
  • (A) 74
  • (B) 185
  • (C) 192
  • (D) 56
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 192
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?

ab_b_cbacba_ba_cabcb
  • (A) cbbb
  • (B) bccb
  • (C) acbc
  • (D) caba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) bccb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word / number / number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Cyclone
  • (B) Famine
  • (C) Flood
  • (D) Earthquake
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Earthquake
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word / number / number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) Nullify
  • (B) Expunge
  • (C) Enforce
  • (D) Revoke
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Enforce
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd word / number / number pair from the given alternatives.
  • (A) 2401
  • (B) 149
  • (C) 49
  • (D) 343
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 149

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning