πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : AER, DIT, GMV ?
  • (A) JQX
  • (B) QJX
  • (C) XJQ
  • (D) JXQ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) JQX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : 3, 11, 38, 102 , 227, ?
  • (A) 487
  • (B) 474
  • (C) 443
  • (D) 245
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 443
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What number will come in place of question mark? : 3, 15, 8, 24, 15, 35, ? 48, 35,
  • (A) 46
  • (B) 22
  • (C) 24
  • (D) 65
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arun is heavier than Govind, Manoj is lighter than john. Pravin is heavier than john but lighter Than Govind. who is the heaviest?
  • (A) John
  • (B) Arun
  • (C) Pravin
  • (D) Govind
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Arun
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rama is sallu ‘s brother ,Heera is sallu’s sister’s only son. Heera married Rama,s daughter .what is the relation between Rama and Neha, who is Heera ‘s daughter ?
  • (A) Father – daughter
  • (B) mother -daughter
  • (C) Uncle -niece
  • (D) grandfather-granddaughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) grandfather-granddaughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given alternatives, select the word which cannot be formed using the letters of the given word.

KNOWLEDGE
  • (A) WONDER
  • (B) WEALTH
  • (C) FETCH
  • (D) WEDGE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) WEDGE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Put the correct mathematical signs in the following equation from the given alternatives.

(8 * 5 * 6) * 10 *24
  • (A) × × ÷ =
  • (B) + β€’ = ×
  • (C) × β€’ ÷ =
  • (D) × + ÷ =
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) × × ÷ =
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series : F : 216 : : L : ?
  • (A) 1728
  • (B) 1700
  • (C) 1600
  • (D) 1723
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1728
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: MOUSE : KPSTC : : LIGHT : ?
  • (A) MGHFU
  • (B) JGEFR
  • (C) JJEIR
  • (D) MJHIU
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) JJEIR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?

_bcab_cabc_abca_b
  • (A) abca
  • (B) aabc
  • (C) bbca
  • (D) abac
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) abca

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 5 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning