Q. A boy introduced a girl as the daughter of the son of the mother of his aunt. The girl is boy’s
-
(A)
Sister
-
(B)
Cousin sister
-
(C)
Aunt
-
(D)
Sister-in-law
β
Correct Answer: (B)
Cousin sister
Q. Introducing a man, a woman said, "His wife is the only daughter of my father". How is that man related to the woman?
-
(A)
Brother
-
(B)
Father-in-law
-
(C)
Maternal Uncle
-
(D)
Husband
β
Correct Answer: (D)
Husband
Q. Introducing a man, a woman said, "His wife is the only daughter of my father". How is that man related to the woman?
-
(A)
Brother
-
(B)
Father-in-law
-
(C)
Maternal Uncle
-
(D)
Husband
β
Correct Answer: (D)
Husband
Q. Pointing to Kapil, Shilpa said, "His mother's brother is the father of my son Ashish". How is Kapil related to Shilpa?
-
(A)
Sister-in-law
-
(B)
Nephew
-
(C)
Niece
-
(D)
Aunt
β
Correct Answer: (B)
Nephew
Q. Pointing to a photograph Vikas said, “She is the daughter of my grandfather’s only son”. How she is related to Vikas in the photograph?
-
(A)
Father
-
(B)
Brother
-
(C)
Mother
-
(D)
Sister
β
Correct Answer: (D)
Sister
Q. Preeti has a son, named Arun. Ram is Preeti’s brother. Neeta too has a daughter named Reema. Neeta is Ram’s sister. What is Arun’s relationship to Reema?
-
(A)
Brother
-
(B)
Nephew
-
(C)
Uncle
-
(D)
Cousin
β
Correct Answer: (D)
Cousin
Q. Pointing to a man, a lady said, “he is the son of my husband’s daughter”. How is the man related to this lady?
-
(A)
son
-
(B)
Daughter
-
(C)
Grand Daughter
-
(D)
Grand Son
β
Correct Answer: (D)
Grand Son
Q. Roop is the brother of Omvir. Meena is the sister of Roop. Ram is the brother of Hemu. Hemu is the daughter of Omvir. Shyam is the father of meena. How is Hemu related to Shyam?
-
(A)
Father
-
(B)
Maternal Grand father
-
(C)
Maternal Uncle
-
(D)
Grand daughter
β
Correct Answer: (C)
Maternal Uncle
Q. Kannan is the brother of Kumar. Lakshmi is the daughter of Kumar. Kali is sister of Kannan and Govind is the brother of Lakshmi. Who is the uncle of Govind ?
-
(A)
Kumar
-
(B)
Kali
-
(C)
Lakshmi
-
(D)
Kannan
β
Correct Answer: (C)
Lakshmi
Q. Select the words which has same relation:
Land : Cape
-
(A)
Hand : Glove
-
(B)
Foot : Toe
-
(C)
Finger : Nails
-
(D)
House : Gate
β
Correct Answer: (B)
Foot : Toe
You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 1
Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning