πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete .
- abbaa - c - ad - aae -
  • (A) bebde
  • (B) acade
  • (C) babce
  • (D) acede
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) acade
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
FNC, HQG, JTK, ?
  • (A) KMT
  • (B) LMO
  • (C) LWO
  • (D) LXO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) LWO
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
LMN, MNOP, NOPQR, ?
  • (A) PQRSTU
  • (B) QRSTUV
  • (C) OPQRST
  • (D) RSTUVW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) OPQRST
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete .
R_S_ PM_KSB_MRK_
  • (A) KBRPS
  • (B) RKSPM
  • (C) BPSMP
  • (D) KRKSP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) KBRPS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term.
4, 11, 17, 22, ?, 29, 31, 32
  • (A) 26
  • (B) 23
  • (C) 27
  • (D) 24
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 26
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete .
c - bba - cab - ac - ab - ac
  • (A) babcc
  • (B) acbcb
  • (C) abcbc
  • (D) bcacb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) acbcb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
Y, S, U, O,Q,?,?
  • (A) N O
  • (B) H I
  • (C) L M
  • (D) J K
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) L M
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
NZ, OY, PX, QW, RV, ?
  • (A) UF
  • (B) TU
  • (C) SU
  • (D) FS
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) SU
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term.
1, 2, 6, 24, ?, 720
  • (A) 3
  • (B) 120
  • (C) 5
  • (D) 8
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 120
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
X, Q, K, F, ?
  • (A) B
  • (B) C
  • (C) D
  • (D) E
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) C

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 4

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning