πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Mew
  • (B) Howl
  • (C) Bark
  • (D) Shout
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Shout

Explanation: All except Shout are sounds produced by animals.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Hostel
  • (B) Hotel
  • (C) Inn
  • (D) Club
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Club

Explanation: All except Club are places where people can stay.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Blue
  • (B) Green
  • (C) White
  • (D) Yellow
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) White

Explanation: All except White are colours of the rainbow.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Fox
  • (B) Yak
  • (C) Bear
  • (D) Kangaroo
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Kangaroo

Explanation: All except Kangaroo have thick hair or fur on their skin.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Trigger
  • (B) Muzzle
  • (C) Pallete
  • (D) Barrel
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Pallete

Explanation: All except Pallete are parts of a gun.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Cigar
  • (B) Cigarette
  • (C) Tobacco
  • (D) Pipe
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Tobacco

Explanation: All except Tobacco are means of smoking.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Run
  • (B) Walk
  • (C) Think
  • (D) Jump
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Think

Explanation: All except Think denote physical activities.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Taste
  • (B) Chew
  • (C) Swallow
  • (D) Gulp
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Taste

Explanation: All except Taste are ways of eating.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Sun
  • (B) Moon
  • (C) Star
  • (D) Universe
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Universe

Explanation: All except Universe form a part of the universe.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is different from the rest.
  • (A) Guava
  • (B) Litchi
  • (C) Papaya
  • (D) Watermelon
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Watermelon

Explanation: All except Watermelon grow on trees, while watermelon grows on creepers.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning