πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete .
_aa_ba_bb_ab_aab
  • (A) aaabb
  • (B) babab
  • (C) bbbaa
  • (D) bbaab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) bbaab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 2/3, 4/7, 7/13, 11/21, ?
  • (A) 17/33
  • (B) 16/31
  • (C) 15/29
  • (D) 13/25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 16/31
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. 1, 9, 25, ?, 81
  • (A) 36
  • (B) 64
  • (C) 28
  • (D) 49
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 49
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
1, 3, 7, 13, 21, 31, 43, ?
  • (A) 59
  • (B) 55
  • (C) 61
  • (D) 57
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 57
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In each of the following questions, a series is given, with one/two terms missing. Choose the correct alternatives from the given ones that will complete the series.
6,8 : : 2, 12 : : 5, 9 : : 4, ?_
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 8
  • (C) 12
  • (D) 10
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 10
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series;
14, 21, 30,41,54, ?
  • (A) 70
  • (B) 73
  • (C) 69
  • (D) 61
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 69
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
AZBY, CXDW, EVFU, ?
  • (A) GXHW
  • (B) SHTG
  • (C) GTHS
  • (D) STHO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) GTHS
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
264, 396, 473, 583, ?
  • (A) 792
  • (B) 673
  • (C) 729
  • (D) 597
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 792
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term:
15, 23, 31, 39, ?, 54, 61
  • (A) 46
  • (B) 44
  • (C) 45
  • (D) 47
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 47
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
A, Z, B, Y, C, X, ?, ?
  • (A) YV
  • (B) WD
  • (C) EV
  • (D) DW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) DW

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning