πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Rabbit : Animal : : ? : ?
  • (A) Sun : Moon
  • (B) Pentagon : Figure
  • (C) Lion : Bird
  • (D) Animal : Cow
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Pentagon : Figure
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Food : Stomach : :Fuel : ?
  • (A) Automobile
  • (B) Engine
  • (C) Plane
  • (D) Truck
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Engine
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Cinema : Audience : : Church :?
  • (A) Loneliness
  • (B) Prayer
  • (C) Meditation
  • (D) Congregation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Congregation
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Wax is to Wane as Zenith is to …..?.....
  • (A) Bottom
  • (B) Fall
  • (C) Depth
  • (D) Nadir
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Nadir
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
538, 725, 813, ?
  • (A) 328
  • (B) 814
  • (C) 712
  • (D) 219
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 219
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Doctor is related to Diagnosis in the same way as Judge is related to ……?......
  • (A) Judgement
  • (B) Court
  • (C) Punishment
  • (D) Lawyer
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Judgement
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Bread : Yeast : : Curd : ?
  • (A) Bacteria
  • (B) Virus
  • (C) Germs
  • (D) Fungi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Bacteria
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Carnivorous : Tiger : Wolf?
  • (A) Cat : Cow : Milk
  • (B) Mango : Banana : Fruit
  • (C) Cat : Cow : Milk
  • (D) Worker : Master: Manager
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Cat : Cow : Milk
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Rogue : Rascal
  • (A) Polite : Harsh
  • (B) Notorious : Famous
  • (C) Murderer : Cruelty
  • (D) Spendthrift : Extravagant
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Spendthrift : Extravagant
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Coins : mint : : Bricks : ?
  • (A) Foundry
  • (B) Furnace
  • (C) Cemetery
  • (D) Kiln
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Kiln

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning