πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Microphone : Loud : : Microscope : ?
  • (A) Examine
  • (B) Elongate
  • (C) Investigate
  • (D) Magnify
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Magnify
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Human::Child :?
  • (A) Duck : Drake
  • (B) Lion : Cub
  • (C) Cow : Bull
  • (D) Fish : Prawn
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Lion : Cub
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Action : Reaction : : ?
  • (A) Firing : Running
  • (B) Stimulus : Response
  • (C) Book : Cover
  • (D) Birth : Death
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Birth : Death
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Ohm : Watt : Volt
  • (A) Hour
  • (B) Light
  • (C) Electricity
  • (D) Ampere
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Ampere
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
Coherent : Consistent : : Irate : ?
  • (A) Unreasonable
  • (B) Irritated
  • (C) Unhappy
  • (D) Angry
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Angry
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the word which has same relation:
2112 : 8118 :: 1221 : ?
  • (A) 1188
  • (B) 1118
  • (C) 8181
  • (D) 1881
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1881
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the missing term
5, 17, 37, 65, ? , 145
  • (A) 99
  • (B) 97
  • (C) 101
  • (D) 95
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 101
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ABCDE, BDAEC, DEBCA, ?
  • (A) EACDB
  • (B) ECADB
  • (C) EDCAB
  • (D) ECDAB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) ECDAB
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following series, how many HIG occur in such a way that T' is in the middle and 'H' and 'G' are adjacent to it on both sides ? G G H I H I I G G J K L M G I H I G
  • (A) 5
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 2
  • (D) 4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
MNBA, OPDC, QRFE, ?
  • (A) STKJ
  • (B) STHG
  • (C) STKH
  • (D) STGH
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) STHG

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 27 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning