πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. One eveving before sunset two friends Sumit and Mohit were taling to each other face to face. If Mohit’s shadow was exactly to his right side, which direction was Sumit facing?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) West
  • (D) Data inadequate
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) South
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Karnataka : Gold :: Madhya Pradesh : ?
  • (A) Gems
  • (B) Copper
  • (C) Iron
  • (D) Diamond
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Diamond
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Fruits : Basket :: Fishes : ?
  • (A) Rill
  • (B) Seine
  • (C) River
  • (D) Rip
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Rip
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Rill : Stream :: Pony : ?
  • (A) Horse
  • (B) Donkey
  • (C) Mule
  • (D) Mare
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Horse
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Drill : Bore :: Sieve : ?
  • (A) Rinse
  • (B) Pry
  • (C) Sift
  • (D) Thresh
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Sift
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Cricket : Bat :: Hockey : ?
  • (A) Ball
  • (B) Player
  • (C) Stick
  • (D) Field
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Stick
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Paw : Cat : : Hoof : ?
  • (A) Lion
  • (B) Lamb
  • (C) Horse
  • (D) Elephant
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Horse
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Growth : Death :: Increase : ?
  • (A) Tease
  • (B) Cease
  • (C) Decrease
  • (D) Ease
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Cease
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Bread : Yeast :: Curd : ?
  • (A) Bacteria
  • (B) Germs
  • (C) Virus
  • (D) Fungi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Bacteria
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation::
Proteins : Growth :: Carbohydrates : ?
  • (A) Diseases
  • (B) Resistance
  • (C) Strength
  • (D) Energy
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Energy

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 1

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning