πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Eagle
  • (B) Ostrich
  • (C) Penguin
  • (D) Kiwi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Eagle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) River
  • (B) Stream
  • (C) Lake
  • (D) Brook
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Lake
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Kerosene
  • (B) Petrol
  • (C) Acetone
  • (D) Mercury
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Mercury
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Rhinoceros
  • (B) Camel
  • (C) Stag
  • (D) Buffalo
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Camel
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Lizard
  • (B) Crocodile
  • (C) Whale
  • (D) Snake
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Whale
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. arrange the given words in a meaningful sequence and then choose the most appropriate sequence from amongst the alternatives provided below each question.
1. Birth 2. Death 3. Funeral 4. Marriage 5. Education
  • (A) 1,3,4,5,2
  • (B) 2,3,4,5,1
  • (C) 4,5,3,1,2
  • (D) 1,5,4,2,3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1,5,4,2,3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Sea 2. Rivulet 3. Ocean 4. River 5. Glacier
  • (A) 4,5,1,2,3
  • (B) 4,2,3,5,1
  • (C) 2,1,4,3,5
  • (D) 2,3,1,5,4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 2,3,1,5,4
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Mother 2. Child 3. Milk 4. Cry 5. Smile
  • (A) 3,2,1,5,4
  • (B) 2,4,3,1,5
  • (C) 1,5,2,4,3
  • (D) 2,4,1,3,5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 2,4,1,3,5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Index 2. Contents 3. Title 4. Chapters 5. Introduction
  • (A) 3,2,5,4,1
  • (B) 5,1,4,2,3
  • (C) 2,3,4,5,1
  • (D) 3,2,5,1,4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 3,2,5,4,1
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Site 2. Plan 3. Rent 4. Money 5. Building
  • (A) 1,2,3,5,4
  • (B) 2,3,5,1,4
  • (C) 3,4,2,5,1
  • (D) 4,1,2,5,3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 4,1,2,5,3

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 9

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning