πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Jupiter
  • (B) Earth
  • (C) Mercury
  • (D) Titan
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Titan
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Student
  • (B) Lecturer
  • (C) Principal
  • (D) Teacher
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Student
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Winds
  • (B) Current
  • (C) Lake
  • (D) River
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Lake
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Loongis
  • (B) Skirts
  • (C) Trousers
  • (D) Petticoats
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Petticoats
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Cholas
  • (B) Pallavas
  • (C) Cheras
  • (D) Chandelas
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Chandelas
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Kitten
  • (B) Doe
  • (C) Cub
  • (D) Infant
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Doe

Explanation: All except Doe are young ones of animals.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Computer
  • (B) Calculator
  • (C) Piano
  • (D) Typewriter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Piano

Explanation: Piano is the only musical instrument in the group.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Tongue
  • (B) Throat
  • (C) Nose
  • (D) Ear
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Throat

Explanation: All except Throat are sense organs.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Dinosaur
  • (B) Sphinx
  • (C) Unicorn
  • (D) Mermaid
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Dinosaur

Explanation: All except Dinosaur are imaginary creatures.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Orange
  • (B) Apple
  • (C) Mango
  • (D) Potato
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Potato

Explanation: All except Potato are fruits, while potato is a vegetable.

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning