πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Virology : Virus :: Semantics : ?
  • (A) Nature
  • (B) Society
  • (C) Language
  • (D) Amoeba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Language
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Aeroplane : Cockpit : : Train : ?
  • (A) Engine
  • (B) Compartment
  • (C) Coach
  • (D) Wagon
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Engine
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:;
Oasis : Sand :: Island : ?
  • (A) Water
  • (B) Waves
  • (C) Sea
  • (D) River
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Water
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Command : Order :: Confusion : ?
  • (A) Chaos
  • (B) Problem
  • (C) Clarity
  • (D) Discipline
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Chaos

Explanation: The words in each pair are synonyms.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Planet : Orbit :: Projectile : ?
  • (A) Track
  • (B) Milky way
  • (C) Trajectory
  • (D) Path
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Trajectory

Explanation: Second is the path traced by the first.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the word which has same relation:
Car : Garage :: Aeroplane : ?
  • (A) Hangar
  • (B) Harbour
  • (C) Depot
  • (D) Port
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Hangar
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Copper
  • (B) Silver
  • (C) Bromine
  • (D) Iron
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Bromine
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Leopard
  • (B) Cheetah
  • (C) Tiger
  • (D) Cow
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Cow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Cube
  • (B) Triangle
  • (C) Rectangle
  • (D) Square
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Cube
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Krishna
  • (B) Narmada
  • (C) Cauvery
  • (D) Mahanadi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Narmada

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 2

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning