πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the wrong term.
2, 5, 10, 50, 500, 5000
  • (A) 5
  • (B) 10
  • (C) 500
  • (D) 5000
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 5000

Explanation: Each term of the series is the product of the preceding two terms.
So, 5000 is wrong and must be replaced by (50 x 500) i.e. 25000.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the correct alternative.
ab __ aa __ bbb __ aaa __ bbba
  • (A) abab
  • (B) abba
  • (C) aaab
  • (D) baab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) baab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ bc __ __ bb __ aabc
  • (A) aacc
  • (B) abab
  • (C) babc
  • (D) acac
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) acac
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ccbab __ caa __ bccc __ a __
  • (A) babc
  • (B) babc
  • (C) bbba
  • (D) babb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) babb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ bbca _ bcca __ ac __ a __ cb
  • (A) acbab
  • (B) bcaab
  • (C) bacab
  • (D) abcba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) acbab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ __ babbba __ a __ __
  • (A) babbb
  • (B) bbaba
  • (C) baaab
  • (D) ababb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) babbb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ab __ bcbca __ __ c __ bab
  • (A) ccaa
  • (B) abcc
  • (C) baaa
  • (D) acbc
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) ccaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
abb __ baa __ a __ bab __ aba
  • (A) ccac
  • (B) aabb
  • (C) abab
  • (D) abba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) abba
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ baa __ aab __ a __ a
  • (A) aaba
  • (B) abab
  • (C) baab
  • (D) aabb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) abab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
c __ bbb __ __ abbbb __ abbb _
  • (A) abccb
  • (B) abacb
  • (C) bacbb
  • (D) aabcb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) abccb

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning