πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Elephant 2. Cat 3. Mosquito 4. Tiger 5. Whale
  • (A) 5,3,1,2,4
  • (B) 3,2,4,1,5
  • (C) 1,3,5,4,2
  • (D) 2,5,1,4,3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3,2,4,1,5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Andhra Pradesh 2. Universe 3. Tirupathi 4. World 5. India
  • (A) 3,1,5,4,2
  • (B) 3,1,5,4,2
  • (C) 2,1,3,5,4
  • (D) 1,5,3,2,4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3,1,5,4,2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Family 2. Community 3. Member 4. Locality 5. Country
  • (A) 3,1,4,5,2
  • (B) 3,1,4,2,5
  • (C) 3,1,2,5,4
  • (D) 3,1,2,4,5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 3,1,2,4,5
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Arrange the following words in meaningful sequence:
1. Country 2. Furniture 3. Forest 4. Wood 5. Trees
  • (A) 1,3,5,4,2
  • (B) 2,4,3,1,5
  • (C) 1,4,3,2,5
  • (D) 5,2,3,1,4
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1,3,5,4,2
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ab __ aa __ bbb __ aaa __ bbba
  • (A) abab
  • (B) abba
  • (C) aaab
  • (D) baab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) baab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ bc __ __ bb __ aabc
  • (A) aacc
  • (B) abab
  • (C) babc
  • (D) acac
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) acac
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ccbab __ caa __ bccc __ a __
  • (A) babc
  • (B) babc
  • (C) bbba
  • (D) babb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) babb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ bbca _ bcca __ ac __ a __ cb
  • (A) acbab
  • (B) bcaab
  • (C) bacab
  • (D) abcba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) acbab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ __ babbba __ a __ __
  • (A) babbb
  • (B) bbaba
  • (C) baaab
  • (D) ababb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) babbb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
ab __ bcbca __ __ c __ bab
  • (A) ccaa
  • (B) abcc
  • (C) baaa
  • (D) acbc
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) ccaa

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning