πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?
P _ R _ O _ _ E _ R _ S _ _ _ R O S
  • (A) ERROPERSP
  • (B) EPROPERRS
  • (C) ERSPROPER
  • (D) ERSPRPERO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) ERSPROPER
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
1, 3, 7, 15, 27, 63, 127
  • (A) 7
  • (B) 15
  • (C) 27
  • (D) 63
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 27
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
1, 5, 9, 16, 25, 37, 49
  • (A) 37
  • (B) 25
  • (C) 15
  • (D) 9
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 15
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
16, 22, 30, 45, 52, 66
  • (A) 30
  • (B) 45
  • (C) 52
  • (D) 68
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 45
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
15, 16, 22, 29, 45, 70
  • (A) 70
  • (B) 45
  • (C) 22
  • (D) 16
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 22
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
8, 13, 21, 32, 47, 63, 83
  • (A) 47
  • (B) 32
  • (C) 21
  • (D) 13
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 47
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
196, 169, 144, 121, 80
  • (A) 196
  • (B) 169
  • (C) 121
  • (D) 80
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 80
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
6, 14, 30, 64, 126
  • (A) 126
  • (B) 64
  • (C) 14
  • (D) 6
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 64
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
3, 2, 8, 9, 13, 22, 18, 32, 23, 42
  • (A) 22
  • (B) 13
  • (C) 9
  • (D) 8
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 9
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find out the wrong term.
24, 27, 31, 33, 36
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 31
  • (D) 33
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 31

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning