πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
ab _ aa _ bbb _ aaa _ bbba
  • (A) abba
  • (B) baab
  • (C) aaab
  • (D) abab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) baab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
_ nmmn _ mmnn _ mnnm _
  • (A) nmmn
  • (B) mnnm
  • (C) nnmm
  • (D) nmnm
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) nnmm
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
a _ n _ b _ _ ncb _ _ ncb
  • (A) abbbec
  • (B) abebeb
  • (C) bacbab
  • (D) bcabab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) bcabab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
a _ ba _ b _ b _ a _ b
  • (A) abaab
  • (B) abbab
  • (C) aabba
  • (D) bbabb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) bbabb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
cccbb _ aa _ cc _ bbbaa _ c
  • (A) aebe
  • (B) baca
  • (C) baba
  • (D) acba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) baca
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
bca _ b _ aabc __ a __ caa
  • (A) acab
  • (B) bcbb
  • (C) cbab
  • (D) ccab
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) acab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it ?
ab __ d __ aaba __ na _ badna _ b
  • (A) andaa
  • (B) babda
  • (C) badna
  • (D) dbanb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) andaa
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a family, each daughter has the same number of brothers as she has sisters and each son has twice as many sister as he has brothers. How many sons are there in the family?
  • (A) 2
  • (B) 3
  • (C) 4
  • (D) 5
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 3
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a boy, Neha said,” He is the husband of the daughter of my only daughter’s mother’s husband.” How is the boy related to Neha?
  • (A) Husband
  • (B) Brother
  • (C) Son-in-law
  • (D) Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Son-in-law
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Rupesh travels 3 km towards west from a point and then he turns left and travels 13 km. Then again he turns by 45° clockwise direction and travels 14 km straight. Again he turns left and travels 4 km. In which direction is he facing now?
  • (A) North-West
  • (B) South-East
  • (C) North-East
  • (D) Can’t be determined
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) South-East

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 5

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning