πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Paper
  • (B) Cork
  • (C) Wood
  • (D) Stone
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Stone
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Parrot
  • (B) Hawk
  • (C) Eagle
  • (D) Owl
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Parrot
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Flower
  • (B) Herb
  • (C) Shrub
  • (D) Tree
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Flower
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Escalator
  • (B) Bridge
  • (C) Ladder
  • (D) Staircase
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Bridge
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Playing
  • (B) Dancing
  • (C) Swimming
  • (D) Breathing
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Breathing
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Mustard
  • (B) Jowar
  • (C) Paddy
  • (D) Wheat
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Mustard
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Axe
  • (B) Blade
  • (C) Needle
  • (D) Scissors
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Needle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose out the odd one.
  • (A) Bench
  • (B) Chair
  • (C) Stool
  • (D) Table
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Table
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Ramakant walks northwards. After a while, he turns to his right and a little further to his left. Finally, after walking a distance of one kilometre, he turns to his left again. In which direction is he moving now?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) East
  • (D) West
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) West
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Two buses start from the opposite points of a main road, 150 kms apart. The first bus runs for 25 kms and takes a right turn and then runs for 15 kms. It then turns left and runs for another 25 kms and takes the direction back to reach the main road. In the meantime, due to a minor breakdown, the other bus has run only 35 kms along the main road. What would be the distance between the two buses at this point?
  • (A) 65 kms
  • (B) 75 kms
  • (C) 80 kms
  • (D) 85 kms
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 65 kms

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 20 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning