πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
abb __ baa __ a __ bab __ aba
  • (A) ccac
  • (B) aabb
  • (C) abab
  • (D) abba
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) abba
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
__ baa __ aab __ a __ a
  • (A) aaba
  • (B) abab
  • (C) baab
  • (D) aabb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) abab
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
c __ bbb __ __ abbbb __ abbb _
  • (A) abccb
  • (B) abacb
  • (C) bacbb
  • (D) aabcb
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) abccb
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Your bathroom tap is leaking and is a constant source of irritating noise. You would
  • (A) try to put up a cork upon the mouth of the tap
  • (B) call a plumber to repair the tap.
  • (C) put a bucket underneath.
  • (D) sleep with pillows upon your ears.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) call a plumber to repair the tap.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Your friend has not invited you to his marriage party. You will :
  • (A) send him your best wishes.
  • (B) ignore the whole affair.
  • (C) attend the ceremony.
  • (D) hold it against him.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) send him your best wishes.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. You are interviewed for a new job. Which of the following questions is most important to you?
  • (A) remuneration you will be paid.
  • (B) scope to develop your ideas and use them to improve the working of the organization.
  • (C) opportunities for promotion.
  • (D) all the above are equally important.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) all the above are equally important.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. You are moving across the road on a scooter when you observe that two boys on a bike snatch a lady’s gold chain and ride away. You would
  • (A) stand and see what happens next.
  • (B) inform the police about the matter.
  • (C) console the woman.
  • (D) chase the boys to catch hold to them.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) chase the boys to catch hold to them.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. While you board a train at the station, you find a suitcase beneath your seat. You would :
  • (A) finding no one to claim it, take it into your own possession.
  • (B) try to find out the address of the owner from the papers etc. in the suitcase.
  • (C) open up the suitcase to look through its contents.
  • (D) report the matter to the police.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) report the matter to the police.
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. You are playing football in a park. When you kick the ball, it strikes and breaks the window pane of a nearby house. You would
  • (A) apologies to the house owner and contribute to replace the glass
  • (B) demand your ball back from the house owner
  • (C) say that it was no fault of yours
  • (D) stealthily get your ball back
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) apologies to the house owner and contribute to replace the glass
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. You have made some silly mistakes which have been pointed out to you. You will
  • (A) feel thankful
  • (B) feel miserable
  • (C) get angry
  • (D) laugh it away
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) feel thankful

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 21 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning