πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: 12, 11, 13, 12, 14, 13, … What number should come next?
  • (A) 10
  • (B) 16
  • (C) 13
  • (D) 15
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 15

Explanation:

first difference of -1 and second addition of +2

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Look at this series: 36, 34, 30, 28, 24, … What number should come next?
  • (A) 22
  • (B) 26
  • (C) 23
  • (D) 20
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 22
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Paw : Cat :: Hoof : ?
  • (A) Lamb
  • (B) Horse
  • (C) Elephant
  • (D) Tiger
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Horse
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which word does NOT belong with the others?
  • (A) Index
  • (B) Grossary
  • (C) Chapter
  • (D) Book
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Book
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. WRITE : TEWRI : : WRONG : ?
  • (A) GNWRO
  • (B) RGWNO
  • (C) NGRWO
  • (D) NGWRO
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) NGWRO

Explanation: TE ko phle likha hai uske baad WRI likha hai
Similarly NGWRO sahi hoga

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: c/6, e/10, g/14, i/18, ?
  • (A) j/20
  • (B) k/22
  • (C) s/22
  • (D) k/11
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) k/22
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: BDFH, IKMO, PRTV, ?
  • (A) WYAZ
  • (B) WYAC
  • (C) WYZA
  • (D) WXYZ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) WYAC

Explanation:

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the series: _O P_M O_N_ _P N M O P_
  • (A) MNOMPN
  • (B) MPNMOP
  • (C) MNPMON
  • (D) MPNMOP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MNPMON

Explanation: This series follows MOPN MOPN MOPN MOPN pattern.
So option C will satisfy this series.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Fill in the series: _ 0 1 1 1 2 1 _ 1 1 1 2 1 _ 1 1 1 _
  • (A) 1002
  • (B) 1212
  • (C) 1121
  • (D) 1112
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1002
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following words ?
1. Birth
2. Death
3. Funeral
4. Marriage
5. Education
  • (A) 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
  • (B) 3, 4, 2, 5, 1
  • (C) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
  • (D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning