πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related letter / word / number form the given alternatives.
FIGUR : FGIRU : : STRES : ?
  • (A) STERS
  • (B) SRTSE
  • (C) SRSET
  • (D) TRSES
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) SRTSE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the related letter / word / number form the given alternatives.
2 : 4 : 8 : : 10 : 20 : 40 : : 3 : 6 : 9 : ?
  • (A) 18 : 27 : 54
  • (B) 15 : 30 : 45
  • (C) 6 : 24 : 56
  • (D) 5 : 10 : 17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 15 : 30 : 45
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) Hate
  • (B) Anger
  • (C) Cry
  • (D) Love
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Cry
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) DAEH
  • (B) FCGJ
  • (C) HEIL
  • (D) KIMP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) KIMP
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the one which is different from the other three responses.
  • (A) 42-28
  • (B) 49-35
  • (C) 28-14
  • (D) 30-24
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 49-35
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which of the following pair is NOT correctly matched?
  • (A) Ibn Batuta - Morocco
  • (B) Nikitin - Samarkand
  • (C) Marco Polo - Italy
  • (D) Alberuni - Uzbekistan
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Nikitin - Samarkand
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Solve the puzzle: 2= 5, 3 = 12, 4 = 21, then 5 = ?
  • (A) 32
  • (B) 29
  • (C) 31
  • (D) 33
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 32
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series?
2+1=5
3+2=11
4+3=19
5+4=?
  • (A) 28
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 29
  • (D) 26
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 29

Explanation: The number driven is square of first number plus addition of second number. Hence 5²+4 = 29.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series 1,2,5,26,?
  • (A) 677
  • (B) 56
  • (C) 55
  • (D) 676
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 677
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 0, 5, 8, 17, 24.....?
  • (A) 34
  • (B) 35
  • (C) 36
  • (D) 37
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 37

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning