πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code, If SWAT is written as UYCV then how will DOCTOR be written in that code?
  • (A) ROMEOA
  • (B) FQEVQT
  • (C) FQEWQT
  • (D) FUEWQT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) FQEVQT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code, FRIDAY is written as EPHCZX then how will SUNDAY be written in that code?
  • (A) RSDFCV
  • (B) RTMCZX
  • (C) RTMBZX
  • (D) RTMZBX
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) RTMCZX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series. 2, 3, 4, 9, 8, 27, 16, 81, 32, .....?
  • (A) 729
  • (B) 243
  • (C) 343
  • (D) 64
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 243
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series- 2, 5, 10, 17, 26....?
  • (A) 35
  • (B) 37
  • (C) 47
  • (D) 33
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 37
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 3, 10, 29, 66, .....?
  • (A) 87
  • (B) 97
  • (C) 117
  • (D) 127
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 127
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Is some code, STUDENT is written as UVWFGPV then how will TEACHER be written in that code?
  • (A) VCGEJGT
  • (B) VGCFJGT
  • (C) VFCEJGS
  • (D) VGCEJGT
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) VGCEJGT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 11x11 = 4, 22x22 = 16, then 33x33 = ?
  • (A) 81
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 243
  • (D) 36
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 36
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Solve the problem: 45x45 = 81, 56x56 = 121, then 77x77 = ?
  • (A) 156
  • (B) 176
  • (C) 144
  • (D) 196
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 196
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 2, 8, 18, 32, 50,........?
  • (A) 100
  • (B) 96
  • (C) 72
  • (D) 84
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 72
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the given number series, one number is wrong. Choose the number which does not follow the set pattern. 1, 37, 62, 74, 85, 89.
  • (A) 62
  • (B) 74
  • (C) 85
  • (D) 89
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 74

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning