Home / NDA MCQs / Page 2292

22500+ Important MCQs for NDA

22500+ MCQs for NDA are available here. You can learn these questions for your better preparation. Questions are available with its correct answer. You can check the correct answer of any questions by clicking the option or show answer button.
Have a nice day and enjoy learning NDA MCQ Questions.

TAGs: NDA mcqs, important NDA mcqs, important NDA questions, NDA questions, mcq for NDA, important mcq for NDA, mcqs for NDA, mcq questions for NDA, mcq question for NDA, prepare online for NDA

Learn NDA MCQs with answers [Page 2292 ]

Q) Tamil Nadu bordering states are …………………………..

(A) kerala, goa, andhra pradesh
(B) kerala, karnataka, madhya pradesh
(C) chennai, karnataka, andhra pradesh
(D) kerala, karnataka, andhra pradesh
Correct Answer - Option (D)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) In Nov 1949 Nathuram Godse (who shot Mahatma Gandhi) was hanged at ………………. Jail.

(A) gujrat
(B) mp
(C) ambala
(D) mumbai
Correct Answer - Option (C)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) …………………… Island also known as Rameswaram Island, is located between peninsular India and Sri Lanka.

(A) pamban
(B) ramban
(C) kuruta
(D) lakshya
Correct Answer - Option (A)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) The Satish Dhawan Space Centre is located in ……………………….

(A) madhya pradesh
(B) andhra pradesh
(C) himachal pradesh
(D) none of above
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) Jammu and Kashmir is home to several valleys including ………………….

(A) tawi valley
(B) kashmir valley
(C) poonch valley
(D) all of above
Correct Answer - Option (D)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) Jhelum River is the only major Himalayan river flowing through the Kashmir valley.

(A) true
(B) false
(C) ---
(D) ---
Correct Answer - Option (A)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) The Buxa Tiger Reserve is located in …………….., India.

(A) mp
(B) gujrat
(C) west bengal
(D) jhansi
Correct Answer - Option (C)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) Former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee of India started a program related to upgradation of highways, called …………….

(A) nhcp
(B) nhdp
(C) nhsp
(D) nhjp
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) The war between Nepal and Britain is also known as ………………. War.

(A) nepal underdogs war
(B) nb war
(C) east -west war
(D) anglo-gorkha
Correct Answer - Option (D)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share

Q) Gurgaon is home to Maruti Suzuki, one of the India’s largest automobile manufacturer.

(A) true
(B) false
(C) ---
(D) ---
Correct Answer - Option (A)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Departments: Each department has 200 Multiple choice questions.

Download our easy to use, user friendly Android App from Play Store. And learn MCQs with one click.

Image

MCQ Buddy is a community website which helps students in learning new questions, topics, hindi questions, programming questions, cbse questions. These questions are shared by registered users. You can also share question in this portal. Sign Up to share, upvote, add solution/explation of any question.
Sharing is Caring. Help other students by sharing questions, update solutions/explanations of questions added.