A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Which all problems do trade unions face? (A) Small size of unions (B) Poor financial position (C) Both a and b (D) Neither a nor b ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Both a and b
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The structure of trade unions in India can be classified into (A) 4 types (B) 8 types (C) 3 types (D) 5 types ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 4 types
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The major actors of industrial relations include (A) Workers and their organizations (B) Employers and their organizations (C) Government (D) All the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All the above
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Employee associations that constitute one of the stakeholders in industrial relations are popularly known as (A) Federations (B) Confederations (C) Trade Unions (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Trade Unions
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Government everywhere followed the laissez-faire policy till (A) a.18th Century (B) 19th Century (C) 20th Century (D) 16th Century ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 16th Century
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Which of the following are the major all India employer’s associations (A) ASSOCHAM (B) FICCI (C) WHO (D) Only a and b ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Only a and b
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. In general, managers tend to see employee relations in terms of which of the following activities (A) Creating and maintaining employee motivation (B) Obtaining commitment form the workforce (C) Both a and b (D) Neither a nor b ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Both a and b
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The popular approaches to industrial relations are (A) Unitary approach (B) Pluralistic approach (C) Marxist approach (D) All the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All the above
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Industrial relations, in India has been a (A) Fire fighting function (B) Fire-stroking function (C) All the above (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Fire fighting function
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. India’s wage policy is based on ? (A) Cost of Living (B) Standard of living (C) productivity (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Cost of Living