V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. At the minimum the PC must meet atleast _____. (A) Once a month (B) Once every one and a half month (C) Once every Quarter (D) Once every six months ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Once every Quarter
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The tenure of a Plant Council is of ____ year(s). (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 5 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 3
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. A plant council can have ____ members. (A) 6 (B) 6-12 (C) 6-18 (D) 6-20 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 6-18
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. A Plant Council must have atleastone woman employee representative if ____ percent of the total workforce are women. (A) 5 (B) 10 (C) 15 (D) 20 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 15
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The tenure of a Unit Council is of ____ year(s). (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 5 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 3
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. At the minimum the UC must meet atleast _____. (A) Once a month (B) Once every one and a half month (C) Once every Quarter (D) Once every six months ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Once a month
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Unless explicitly mentioned in the decision agreement, the decisions taken by the UC must be implemented within _____ of the date when decision is taken. (A) 10 days (B) 14 days (C) 1 month (D) 40 days ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 1 month
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. At the minimum the JC must meet atleast _____. (A) Once a month (B) Once every one and a half month (C) Once every Quarter (D) Once every six months ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Once every Quarter
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. Who chooses the Vice Chairman of the Joint Council? (A) Chairman of the Council (B) Chairman with the approval of the workers’ representative (C) Worker-members of the Council (D) Appropriate Government ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Worker-members of the Council
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Industrial Relation and Labour Law Q. The tenure of a Joint Council is of ____ year(s). (A) 1 (B) 2 (C) 3 (D) 5 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 2