πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a gentleman, Deepak said," His only brother is the father of my daughter's father." How is gentleman related to Deepak ?
  • (A) Brother
  • (B) Sister
  • (C) Grandfather
  • (D) Uncle
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Uncle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Kamal says, "Ravi's mother is the only daughter of my mother", how is Kamal related to Ravi ?
  • (A) Brother
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Maternal Uncle
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Maternal Uncle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a photograph, a woman says, "This man's son's sister is my mother-in-law." How is the woman's husband related to the man in the photograph ?
  • (A) Grandson
  • (B) Son
  • (C) Son in law
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grandson
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a man in photograph, a woman said, "His brother's father is the only son of my grandfather." How is the woman related to the man in the photograph ?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Wife
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Sister
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A man pointing to a photograph says, "The lady in the photograph is my nephew's maternal grandmother." How is the lady in the photograph related to the man's sister who has no other sister ?
  • (A) Cousin
  • (B) Sister-in-law
  • (C) Mother
  • (D) Mother-in-law
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Mother
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Neena says, "Anita's father Raman is the only son of my father-in-law Mahipal", then how is Bindu, who is the sister of Anita, related to Mahipal ?
  • (A) Grand daughter
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) None of there
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Grand daughter
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to Sahil, Neeru says, "I am the daughter of the only son of his grandfather." How Neeru is related to Sahil?
  • (A) Daughter
  • (B) Mother
  • (C) Sister
  • (D) Cousin
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Sister
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Pointing to a gentleman, Shalini said, "His only brother is the father of my son’s father." How is the gentleman related to Shalini ?
  • (A) Grandfather
  • (B) Uncle
  • (C) Brother
  • (D) Father
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Uncle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A’s father is B’s son-in-law. C, A’s sister, is the daughter of P. How is P related to B
  • (A) Brother
  • (B) Father
  • (C) Grandfather
  • (D) Cant determined
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Cant determined
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. A is the son of B.
C, B's sister has a son D and a daughter E.
F is the maternal uncle of D.
How is E related to F ?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Mother
  • (C) Cousin
  • (D) Niece
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Niece

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 2 | Page : 10

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning