πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Introducing a woman, a man said, "Her husband is only son of my mother". How is the woman related to that man?
  • (A) Sister
  • (B) Daughter
  • (C) Wife
  • (D) Mother
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Wife

Explanation: Only son of man's mother means the man himself. Therefore, the man is the husband of that woman. Hence, the woman is the wife of that man.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, 15789 is written as XTZAL and 2346 is written as NPSU. how is 23549 written in that code?
  • (A) NPTUL
  • (B) PNTSL
  • (C) NPTSL
  • (D) NBTSL
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) NPTSL

Explanation: As we see in question,
15789 is written as XTZAL
2346 is written as NPSU
Now come to the question part.
23549 will be written as
2 - N
3 - P
5 - T
4 - S
9 - L
hence NPTSL is right answer.

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the suitable match:
Conference : Chairman | Newspaper : .................?
  • (A) Reporter
  • (B) Distributor
  • (C) Printer
  • (D) Editor
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Editor
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the suitable match -
Carbon : Diamond :: Corundum : ............. ?
  • (A) Garnet
  • (B) Ruby
  • (C) Pukhraj
  • (D) Pearl
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Ruby
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of the following is always with BARGAIN
  • (A) Exchange
  • (B) Sumptuous
  • (C) Triviality
  • (D) Eloquence
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Eloquence
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which one of the following a 'Drama' must have?
  • (A) Actors
  • (B) Story
  • (C) Sets
  • (D) Director
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Story
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd -
  • (A) Potassium
  • (B) Silicon
  • (C) Zirconium
  • (D) Gallium
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Potassium
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd -
  • (A) Tea
  • (B) Cinchona
  • (C) Rubber
  • (D) Chalk
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Chalk
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the odd -
  • (A) Hanger
  • (B) Platform
  • (C) Dock
  • (D) Park
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Park
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 9 = 90, 8= 72, 7 = 56, 6 = 42, then 5=?
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 30
  • (C) 35
  • (D) 40
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 30

Explanation: In this series, each term is multiplied by 10,9,8,7 and so on.......
So next term will be 5x6 = 30

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning