πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If Thursday was the day after the day before yesterday five days ago, what is the least number of days ago when Sunday was three days before the day after tomorrow?
  • (A) One
  • (B) Two
  • (C) Three
  • (D) Four
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Two
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the day before yesterday was Thursday, when will Sunday be?
  • (A) Tomorrow
  • (B) Day after tomorrow
  • (C) Today
  • (D) Two days after today
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Tomorrow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If February 1, 1996 is Wednesday, What day is March 3, 1996?
  • (A) Sunday
  • (B) Monday
  • (C) Wednesday
  • (D) Saturday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Saturday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If the day before yesterday was Saturday, what day will fall on the day after tomorrow?
  • (A) Tuesday
  • (B) Wednesday
  • (C) Thursday
  • (D) Friday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Wednesday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 18th February, 1997 falls on Tuesday then what will be the day on 18th February, 1999?
  • (A) Monday
  • (B) Tuesday
  • (C) Wednesday
  • (D) Thursday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Thursday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 1st October is Sunday, then 1st November will be
  • (A) Monday
  • (B) Tuesday
  • (C) Wednesday
  • (D) Thursday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Wednesday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 3rd December, 1990 is Sunday, What day is 3rd January, 1991?
  • (A) Sunday
  • (B) Monday
  • (C) Tuesday
  • (D) Wednesday
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Wednesday
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Spider
  • (B) Oyster
  • (C) Turtle
  • (D) Tortoise
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Spider
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Spade
  • (B) Bridge
  • (C) Heart
  • (D) Brick
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Brick
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Axe
  • (B) Showel
  • (C) Saw
  • (D) Sword
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Showel

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 17 | Page : 7

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning