πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Nitrogen
  • (B) Chlorine
  • (C) Oxygen
  • (D) Iodine
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Iodine
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Valley
  • (B) Mound
  • (C) Peak
  • (D) Mountain
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Valley
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Kangaroo
  • (B) Sheep
  • (C) Bear
  • (D) Yak
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Kangaroo
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Metre
  • (B) Quart
  • (C) Yard
  • (D) Inch
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Quart
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Universe
  • (B) Mars
  • (C) Sun
  • (D) Moon
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Universe
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Ostrich
  • (B) Penguin
  • (C) Eagle
  • (D) Kiwi
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Eagle
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Whale
  • (B) Crow
  • (C) Duck
  • (D) Tortoise
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Whale
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Lakshadweep
  • (B) Lucknow
  • (C) New Delhi
  • (D) Chandigarh
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Lucknow
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Sheep
  • (B) Goat
  • (C) Camel
  • (D) Dog
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Dog
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Knife
  • (B) Sword
  • (C) Arrow
  • (D) Dagger
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Arrow

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 17 | Page : 8

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning