πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If GOODNESS is coded as HNPCODTR then GREATNESS will be coded as
  • (A) HQFZUMFRT
  • (B) HQZFBMFRT
  • (C) HPFZUMERT
  • (D) HQEZUMFTR
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) HQFZUMFRT
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the third equation on the basis of a certain system followed in the first two equations.
(1) 5*4*2*1 = 1425 (2) 7*8*1*6 = 6817 (3) 9*3*7*5 = ?
  • (A) 3795
  • (B) 5379
  • (C) 5397
  • (D) 5973
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 5379
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If ‘-‘ stands for division, ‘+’ for multiplication, ‘÷’ for subtraction and ‘×’ for addition, which one of the following equations is correct?
  • (A) 18 – 3 + 2 × 8 ÷ 6 = 14
  • (B) 18 – 3 ÷ 2 × 8 + 6 = 17
  • (C) 18 ÷ 3 × 2 + 8 – 6 = 10
  • (D) 18 x 3 + 2 ÷ 8 – 6 = 15
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 18 – 3 + 2 × 8 ÷ 6 = 14
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. X walked 20 feet from A to B in the East direction. Then X turned to the right and walked 6 feet. Again X turned to the right and walked 28 feet. How far is X from A?
  • (A) 28
  • (B) 9
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 27
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 10
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Consider the given statement/s to be true and decide which of the given conclusions/assumptions can definitely be drawn from the given statement.
Statement: The situation calls for an immediate action
Assumptions:
I. The situation is serious.
II. Immediate action is possible.
  • (A) Neither I or II is an assumption
  • (B) only II is an assumption
  • (C) only I is an assumption
  • (D) Both I and II are assumptions
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Neither I or II is an assumption
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the Following questions, select the related letters / words / numbers from the given alternatives.
BYE : DAG : : GDJ : ?
  • (A) ILF
  • (B) EBH
  • (C) IFL
  • (D) EHB
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) IFL
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the Following questions, select the related letters / words / numbers from the given alternatives.
PNLJ : IGEC : : VTRP : ?
  • (A) RPOM
  • (B) QSRC
  • (C) RSTU
  • (D) QOMK
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) QOMK
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the Following questions, select the related letters / words / numbers from the given alternatives.
ABCE : DCEG : : ? : EGKM
  • (A) CEGI
  • (B) CEGK
  • (C) DEGK
  • (D) DCEI
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) CEGK
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the Following questions, select the related letters / words / numbers from the given alternatives.
16 : 36 : : 49 : ?
  • (A) 64
  • (B) 89
  • (C) 81
  • (D) 94
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 81
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. complete the series.
BDF, CFI, EIM,..?…
  • (A) AEH
  • (B) HMR
  • (C) KPS
  • (D) RVZ
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) HMR

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 12 | Page : 1

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning