πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
30, 34, 43, 59, 84, 120,?
  • (A) 169
  • (B) 148
  • (C) 153
  • (D) 176
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 169
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. What should come in place of the question mark '?' in the following number series?
2916, 972, ?, 108, 36, 12
  • (A) 324
  • (B) 234
  • (C) 248
  • (D) 391
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 324
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
17, 22, 27, 32, …... ? …...
  • (A) 33
  • (B) 35
  • (C) 38
  • (D) 37
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 37
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
25, 75, 35, 70, 45, …... ? …....
  • (A) 75
  • (B) 65
  • (C) 60
  • (D) 55
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 65
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
4, 6, 9, 13, ?
  • (A) 15
  • (B) 12
  • (C) 18
  • (D) 17
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 18
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
42, 40, 38, 35, 33, 31, 28, ?,?
  • (A) 25, 22
  • (B) 26, 23
  • (C) 26, 24
  • (D) 25, 23
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 26, 24
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
5, 12, 23, 50, 141, ?
  • (A) 415
  • (B) 430
  • (C) 439
  • (D) 488
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 488

Explanation: 5……….12………23………..50……….141…………488
….+7…….+11……….+27……….+91………+347
………+4……..+16……….+64………+256

πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the best alternatives relations.
Mother : Child :: Cloud : ?
  • (A) Weather
  • (B) Rain
  • (C) Thunder
  • (D) Water
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Rain
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the best alternatives relations.
Venerate : Worship :: Extol : ?
  • (A) Glorify
  • (B) Homage
  • (C) Compliment
  • (D) Recommend
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Glorify
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Select the best alternatives relations.
Pyrophobia : Fire :: Ochlophobia : ?
  • (A) Horses
  • (B) Crowd
  • (C) Light
  • (D) Foreigners
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Crowd

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 12 | Page : 6

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning