πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. From the given Alternatives select the Word which Cannot be formed using the letters given in the word.
PERMANENT
  • (A) REMNANT
  • (B) TRAMP
  • (C) MENTOR
  • (D) AMPERE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) MENTOR
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following questions, select the related words / letters / numbers from the given alternatives.
ADHM : ZUQN : : GIKM : ?
  • (A) NOQS
  • (B) TQRN
  • (C) TRPN
  • (D) TNRP
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) TRPN
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following questions, select the related words / letters / numbers from the given alternatives.
36 : 216 : : 81 : ?
  • (A) 729
  • (B) 689
  • (C) 319
  • (D) 826
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 729
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the following questions, select the related words / letters / numbers from the given alternatives.
Body : Stomach : : Library : ?
  • (A) Cash
  • (B) Book
  • (C) Headmaster
  • (D) School
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Book
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
KJL : ONP : : SRT : ?
  • (A) WVX
  • (B) VWX
  • (C) WXV
  • (D) VUW
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) WVX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Complete the series:
198, 202, 211, 227, ?
  • (A) 236
  • (B) 252
  • (C) 275
  • (D) 245
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) 252
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a row at a bus stop, ‘A’ is 7th from the lest and ‘B’ is 9th from the right. They both interchange their positions. Now A becomes 11th from the left, How many people are their in the row ?
  • (A) 12
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 19
  • (D) 18
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 19
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. At present, the ratio between the ages of Arun and Deepak is 4 : 3. After 6 years, Arun’s age will be 26 years. What is the age of Deepak at Present ?
  • (A) 15 years
  • (B) 19 years
  • (C) 24 years
  • (D) 12 years
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 15 years
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If TOM = 48 and DICK = 27, then HARRY = ?
  • (A) 50
  • (B) 44
  • (C) 70
  • (D) 60
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) 70
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Choose the word which is least like the other words in the group.
  • (A) Dog
  • (B) Horse
  • (C) Goat
  • (D) Fox
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Fox

You are learning MCQ Questions of Reasoning Department : 12 | Page : 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning